TEST media/image/product/2724/lg/usr-1-10-25-single-mode-gigabit-lc-fiber-tap-9-micron-50-50.png

Netzwerktechnik

/ Switche / Tap's / NIC's / ANALYSESOFTWARE
USR 1/10/25 Single-mode Gigabit LC Fiber TAP 9 Micron 50/50
SINGLE-MODE GIGABIT LC-FIBER-TAP (9 MICRON 50/50 SPLIT MIT LC-Anschlüssen) - PERMANENTE INLINE-ÜBERWACHUNG UND -ANALYSE IHRER 1, 10, 25, 40 UND 100-GIGABIT-SINGLEMODE-GLASFASERNETZE.
  • Artikelnummer: 10372
  • Kategorie: Alle Produkte
  • Hersteller: USRobotics
  • Hersteller Art. Nr.: USR4526
  • Lieferzeit: 7 - 8 Werktage

€ 749,00

inkl. 19% USt. , zzgl. Versand

Produkt empfehlen:

SINGLE-MODE GIGABIT LC-FIBER-TAP (9 MICRON 50/50 SPLIT MIT LC-Anschlüssen)

PERMANENTE INLINE-ÜBERWACHUNG UND -ANALYSE IHRER 1, 10, 25, 40 UND 100-GIGABIT-SINGLEMODE-GLASFASERNETZE.

Die USR®-Gigabit-Faser-TAPs bieten eine einfache Methode für den schnellen und effektiven Einsatz von Analysetools zur Beobachtung und Überwachung des Datenverkehrs zwischen zwei Geräten in einem Glasfasernetz bis zu 100 G. Durch ihr Design sind USR Glasfaser-TAPs völlig passiv und fehlertolerant. Die USR Glasfaser TAPS sind das Netzwerk unsichtbar und benötigen keine Stromversorgung, so dass sie die Netzwerkleistung oder -integrität nicht beeinträchtigen. Dadurch sind diese GIGABIT LC Glasfaser TAPS auch für eine dauerhafte Installationen in einem Glasfasernetzwerk geeignet. Diese grundsoliden Geräte sind ideal für die Echtzeit-Überwachung und -Analyse des Vollduplex-Verkehrs zwischen kritischen Netzwerkgeräten wie Switches, Routern und Firewalls. Sie lassen auch Fehler durch, die mit SPAN-Ports nicht sichtbar sind. Die TAPs sind topologieunabhängig, können für ATM-, Gigabit-, OC3-OC48- oder SONET-Protokolle verwendet werden und sind sowohl für OS1-2 Single-Mode- als auch für OM1-4 Multi-Mode-Glasfasernetze erhältlich.

Leistungsübersicht:

MONITORING & ANALYSIS

  • Captures and delivers a copy of all traffic to any analysis tool
  • 100% visibility into the network - including VLAN tags
  • View all traffic on both sides of full-duplex links
  • Reduces degradation of switch performance due to port mirroring
  • View Layer 1 and 2 errors such as runts and CRC errors not seen when performing network monitoring using SPAN ports
  • Full-duplex monitoring
  • Best method to measure network link?s performance
  • Great for network analysis and troubleshooting, IDS and monitoring applications

NETWORK STABILITY

  • Ideal for 24x7 permanent access - eliminating the need to connect tools each time a link needs to be monitored
  • Non-intrusive way to connect a network tool
  • Minimize traffic delay
  • Fault-tolerant design

SECURE & RELIABLE

  • Passive access means no interference of network traffic
  • Invisible on the network - no IP address means additional security
  • No single point of failure
  • Network traffic will continue to pass uninterrupted

EXCELLENT COMPATIBILITY

  • 50/50 split ratio
  • Multi-mode model supports 1G, 10G, and 25G
  • Single-mode model supports 1G, 10G, 25G, 40G and 100G
  • Supports multiple topologies: Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, OC3-48, and SONET

SIMPLE INSTALLATION

  • Plug and play
  • No power required
  • Connectors on front for easy access and operation
  • Comes with convenient mounting tabs for use with the optional USR4522-RMK 4 unit 1U rackmount

Spezifikationen:

PHYSICAL

  • Metal 1U chassis
  • Two TX/RX LC Fiber Network Ports
  • Two simplex TX LC Fiber Monitor Ports

SINGLE-MODE FIBER

  • LC Fiber connectors (Blue)
  • 50/50 Split Ratio
  • 3.6 dB (OS1/OS2) Insertion Loss
  • Directivity: =50dB
  • 9 micron fiber diameter, wavelength 1310/1550 nm

MULTI-MODE FIBER

  • LC Fiber connectors (Tan)
  • 50/50 Split Ratio
  • 3.7 dB (OM1/OM2/OM3), 3.8dB (OM4) Insertion Loss
  • Directivity: =40dB
  • 50 micron fiber diameter, wavelength 850 nm
  • Fiber - OM3/OM4

ENVIRONMENTAL

    Temperature:

    • Operating Temperature: 0° to 40° C
    • Non-Operating Temperature: -20° to 70° C

    Humidity:

    • Less than 90% non-condensing operating or non-operating

REGULATORY & CERTIFICATIONS

  • CE
  • RoHS 3 Compliant

PACKAGE DIMENSIONS/WEIGHT

  • 10 x 6 x 3 in (25.4 x 15.24 x 7.62 cm)
  • .8 lbs (0.36 kg)

PRODUCT DIMENSIONS/WEIGHT

  • 6.83 x 3.90 x 1.15 in. (17.3 x 9.9 x 2.9 cm)
  • .42 lbs (.19 kg)

PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • USR Fiber TAP with integrated mounting tabs for use with USR4522-RMK
  • 2 Mounting screws
  • Information Card

PRODUCT NUMBERS

  • USR4525 Multi-mode Gigabit LC Fiber TAP 50 Micron 50/50
  • USR4526 Single-mode Gigabit LC Fiber TAP 9 Micron 50/50
  • USR4522-RMK Optional 4 Unit 1U TAP Rackmount Chassis

USR4526_Installationsanleitung_EN

USR4526_Datenblatt_EN